College Coaches: If a wrestler’s contact information isn’t listed and you are interested in obtaining their email/phone number, please contact:

High School Athletes: Want help with recruiting, but don’t know what option is for you? Contact Trevor at info@purlerwrestling.com or (417) 388-3185.

The following Purler Wrestling athletes are active recruits:

Approved
Year of Graduation: 2022
Hometown: Columbia
State: MO
Approved
Biography:

Dedicated and hard worker in both athletics and academics. Good teammate. Love God, love people, love wrestling. I give back to the local community.

Year of Graduation: 2022
Hometown: Wentzville
State: MO
Approved
Biography:

I love wrestling and I love 80's rock music!

Year of Graduation: 2020
Hometown: Jefferson City
State: MO
Approved
Year of Graduation: 2021
Hometown: St. Peters
State: MO
Approved
Year of Graduation: 2021
Hometown: St. Peters
State: MO
Approved
Year of Graduation: 2021
Hometown: Fulton
State: MO
Approved
Year of Graduation: 2021
Hometown: Belleville
State: Illinois
Approved
Year of Graduation: 2021
Hometown: Myrtle Beach
State: South Carolina
Approved
Biography:

Athlete turned wrestler. My greatest asset is my dedication & discipline. I continue to work on my personal excellence, both on the mat & in the classroom. D1 is my goal.

Year of Graduation: 2022
Hometown: Englewood
State: FL
Approved
Year of Graduation: 2021
Hometown: Labadie
State: MO
Approved
Year of Graduation: 2022
Hometown: Fulton
State: MO
Approved
Year of Graduation: 2021
Hometown: Booneville
State: MO

The following Purler Wrestling athletes have gone on to sign with college wrestling programs:

  • Ben Lunn – Univ. of Minnesota (2020)
  • Luke Odom – Univ. of Illinois (2020)
  • Noah Surtin – Univ. of Missouri (2019)
  • Eric Lovelace – Univ. of Missouri (2019)
  • Michael Cassidy – Univ. of Missouri (2019)
  • Nick Krug – Air Force Academy (2019)
  • Zac Russell – Lindenwood Univ. (2019)
  • Sam Frankowski – Naval Academy (2019)
  • Will Evans – Newberry College (2019)
  • Ben Courtney – McKendree Univ. (2019)
  • Mike Cross – Westminster College (2019)
  • Vernell Hawkins – Labette CC (2019)
  • Danny Conley – Columbia Univ. (2018)
  • Winton Neal – Central College (2018)
  • Jacob Warren – Westminster College (2018)
  • Charlie McCracken – California Baptist University (2018)
  • Austin Landow – Lindenwood Univ. (2018)
  • Anthony Michaels – Lindenwood Univ. (2018)
  • Ben Turnbough – Williams Baptist University (2018)
  • Tyler Krieth – Maryville University (2017)
  • Connor Brown – University of Missouri (2017)
  • Dawson Sickmeier – Lindenwood Univ. (2017)
  • Ty Sayre – Central College (2017)
  • Dylan Komperda – Drury (2017)
  • Zion Vasquez – Wartburg (2017)
  • Dustin Jones – Missouri Baptist Univ. (2017)
  • Myron Crawford – Upper Iowa (2017)
  • Teyler Bruch – Buena Vista (2017)
  • Noah Perkins – Newman Univ. (2017)
  • Caleb Kelly – Naval Academy (2017)
  • Bryce Bachowski –  Missouri Baptist University (2016)
  • Austin Neal – Drury University (2016)
  • Jake Woods – Colorado School of Mines (2016)
  • Ben Stahlman – Drury (2016)
  • Austin Eveler – University of Missouri (2016)
  • Peyton Smith – Coker (2016)
  • Alex Hopkins – Army West Point (2016)
  • Dalton Simpson – Southern Illinois University Edwardsville (2016)
  • Johnny Blankenship – University of Nebraska (2016)
  • Tanner Irwin – Williams Baptist University (2016)
  • Logan Moriarity – Univ. of Buffalo (2016)
  • Andrew McCracken – Central College (2016)
  • Josh McClure – Univ. of North Carolina (2016)
  • Ethan Karsten – American University (2016)
  • Jarrett Reisenbichler – McKendree University (2015)
  • Nick McGhee – Maryville Univ (2015)
  • Jacob Gajewski – Missouri Baptist Univ (2015)
  • Nick Scherer-Univ of Missouri (2015)
  • Weston Basler – McKendree University (2015)
  • Sam Ritchie – University of Missouri (2015)
  • Robert Gambrell- Colorado School of Mines (2015)
  • Justin Espinosa –  Coe College (2015)
  • Clayton Wegener – Missouri Baptist Univ. (2015)
  • Robert Gambrell – Colorado School of Mines (2015)
  • Buddy Conley – Indiana Univ. (2015)
  • Michael Aldrich – Northern Illinois Univ. (2015)
  • Conner Small – Arizona State (2015)
  • Nate Smalling – McKendree University (2015)
  • Blake Clevenger– Ouachita Baptist University (2014)
  • Austin Repp – University of Northern Illinois (2014)
  • Sam Crane – University of Missouri (2014)
  • Michael Pixley – Grand View University (2014)
  • Lawton Benna – Grand View University (2014)
  • Brett Stoffel – Ouachita Baptist Univ (2014)
  • Brendan Krask – Univ Lindenwood Belleville (2014)
  • Derek Swaney – Maryville University (2014)
  • Noah Reid – Ouachita Baptist University (2014)
  • Daniel Lewis – University of Missouri (2014)
  • Brock Wingbermuehle – Oklahoma University (2014)
  • Joe Velliquette – Penn University (2014)
  • Travis Jones – Clarion University (2014)
  • Ben Schroeder – Binghamton University (2014)
  • Dalton Tipton – Missouri Valley College (2014)
  • John Stassi – Missouri Baptist (2013)
  • Jimmy Krischke – University of Missouri (2013)
  • Nick Olejnik – North Dakota State University (2013)
  • Clayton Ream – North Dakota State University (2013)
  • Cole Anderson – Coe College (2013)
  • Ryan Strope – McKendree College (2013)
  • Kodi Byrd – Maryville University (2013)
  • Paxton Edgar – Lindenwood Belleville (2013)
  • Chase Ridenhour– Cornell College (2013)
  • Grant Sachs– Univ Wisconsin-Lacrosse (2013)
  • Ryne Cokely – Wisconsin University (2013)
  • Brad Watson – William Penn Univ (2013)
  • Trevor Feagans – Southern Illinois University Edwardsville (2013)
  • Jaret Singh – Maryville University (2013)
  • Jeremiah Reed – Hannibal-LaGrange University (2013)
  • Jake Thornton – Lock Haven University (2012)
  • Zack McClure – Benedictine College (2012)
  • Alex Vaughn – Lindenwood Belleville Univ (2012)
  • Andrew Still – Truman State University (2012)
  • Eric Bowman – Missouri Baptist University (2012)
  • Cole Buamgartner – University of Missouri (2012)
  • Zane Richards – University of Illinois (2012)
  • Denny Kleinschrodt – University of Missouri (2011)
  • JD Herst – Augustana College (2011)
  • Tyler Schilson – Truman State University (2011)
  • Sean O’Leary – University of Wyoming (2011)
  • Sam Hanau – Michigan State University (2011)
  • Cody Orr – Luther College (2011)
  • Terrel Wilbourn – Iowa Central CC (2011)
  • Ty Loethen – University of Central Missouri (2011)
  • Drake Houdashelt – University of Missouri (2010)
  • Alan Waters – University of Missouri (2010)
  • Brandon Wilbourn – University of Nebraska (2010)
  • Daniel Sherer – Stanford University (2010)
  • Keith Surber – University of Nebraska (2010)
  • Cody Magrew – University of Nebraska (2010)
  • Greg Amos – University of Nebraska (2010)
  • Mitch Clark – University of No. Colorado (2010)
  • Court Rautio – Neosho Community College (2010)
  • Devin Fenstermaker – Truman State University (2010)
  • Nick Shea – Truman State University (2010)
  • Phillip Perry – University of Missouri (2010)
  • Ryan Banning – Truman State University (2009)
  • Kyle Bradley – University of Missouri (2009)
  • Brad Wisdom – University of Missouri (2009)
  • Cody Compton – University of Nebraska (2009)
  • Matt Lester – University of Oklahoma (2009)
  • Nick Lester – University of Oklahoma (2009)
  • Mitch Stormsdorfer – PENN (2009)
  • Drew Olejnik – Air Force Academy  (2009)
  • Chance Davidson – Air Force Academy (2009)
  • Stephen Doty – University of Virginia (2009)
  • Taylor Crane – University of Missouri (2008)
  • Heath Heart – Hannibal-LaGrange University (2008)
  • Tyler Holloway – Cal Poly (2008)
  • Darryl Thomas – University of Illinois (2008)
  • Jake Vonderbruegge – UNC (2008)
  • Kyle Clark – Lindenwood University (2008)
  • Brandon Weist – University of Missouri (2007)
  • KC Pescaglia – University of Missouri (2007)
  • Vito Krischke – University of Missouri (2007)
  • Derrick Montieth – Meramec Junior College (2007)
  • Wade Lowe – McKendree University (2007)
  • Josh Duren – Liberty University (2007)
  • Brad Dieckhaus – University of Northern Illlinois (2007)
  • Nick Grahek – Southern Illinois University Edwardsville (2007)
  • Nick Young – Southern Illinois University Edwardsville (2007)
  • Miles Bolin – Meramec Junior College (2007)
  • Andrew Wood – University of Missouri (2006)
  • Sean Gantt – Lindenwood University (2006)
  • Tony Pescaglia – University of Missouri (2006)
  • Nathan Hewitt – University of Missouri (2006)
  • Bobby Conn – University of Missouri (2006)
  • Carl Sandercock – Davidson College (2006)
  • Reid Garcia – Buffalo University (2006)
  • Dane Fuhrman – Clarion University (2005)
  • Chris Pivirotto – Truman State University (Missouri) (2004)
  • Matt Hardin – Neosho Community College (Kansas) (2004)
  • Tim Kephart – University of Missouri (2003)
  • Mark Dickman – Meramec Junior College (Missouri) (2003)
  • T.C. Epperson – Missouri Baptist College (2003)
  • Alex Clemsen – Edinboro University (2002)